LATEST NEWS

  New exciting youngsters waiting in the wings at Conadrew.

Read more

  Litters Available .

Read more

Results

2012

South of Scotland Championship Show

Judge: Mr John Lifjiffijt SV

Clokelly's Zafirah ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 2nd Puppy Female

Clokelly's Zarla ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 1st Junior Female

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Limit Female, CC and Best of Breed

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 2nd Limit Female

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Post Graduate Dog & Reserve CC

WELKS Championship Show

Judge: Eddy Crouch

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 2nd Limit Female

Conadrew Ice (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Loutoria Iccle) 3rd Post Graduate Dog

Clokelly's Roma (Luca Vom Zornkeltinga x Clokellys lauren)1st Post Graduate Female

Ch Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 3rd Open Dog

North Eastern Open Show

Judge: Michelle Baker

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Open Female & BoB

Bolton Championship Show

Judge: Herr Goke

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 2nd Open Female

Clokelly's Zafirah ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 1st Puppy Female

Conadrew Ice (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Loutoria Iccle) 3rd Post Graduate Dog

Crufts

Judge: Jim Parody

Clokelly's Zafira ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 2nd Special Puppy Female

Isle of Ely Open Show

Judge: Linda Barclay

Conadrew Rookie (Ch Clokelly's Lagos x Conbhairean Sassy)1st Puppy Dog, BPD and Best Puppy in Show

Manchester Championship Show

Judge: Mike Vines

Ch Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 3rd Open Dog

Clokelly's Zarla ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 1st Minor Puppy Female

 

2011

Crewe Championship Show

Judges

Males: Linda Barclay

Females: John Robinson

Ch Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 1st Open Dog & Reserve CC

Clokelly's Zafira ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Heads of the Valley Championship Show

Judge: Herr Scheld

Clokelly's Zafira ( Ypsilon vom Lärchenhain x Clokellys Lola ) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Ice (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Loutoria Iccle) 2nd Post Graduate Dog

BAGSD Championship Show

Judge: Herr Ronald Dierendonck

Ch Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 1st Working Dog, CC & BoB

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Special Yearling Female

Scottish Open Show

Judge: David Greer

Conadrew Shola (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) Puppy Female & Best Puppy

GSD Club of Wales Championship Show

Judge: Ryan Rambridge

Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 2nd Open Dog

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Zigi Zara) 3rd Limit Female

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Special Yearling Female

National W&PB Championship Show

Judge: Helen Davenport-Willis

Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 1st Open Dog & CC

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Limit Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Zigi Zara) 3rd Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Junior Female

Blackpool Championship Show

Judge: Terry Hannon

Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 2nd Open Dog

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 2nd Limit Female

Border Union Championship Show

Judge: Jean Livingston

Conadrew Shola (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Minor Puppy Female & Best Puppy

West Yorks Championship Show

Judge: Sue Belfield

Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 3rd Open Dog

Southern Counties Championship Show

Judge: Shirley Hutchinson

Clokelly's Lagos (Eloy Vom St Michaels-Berg x Clokelly's Lauren) 1st Open Dog & CC

Derbyshire Championship Show

Judge: Margaret Crispin

Conadrew Ice (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Loutoria Indianna) 1st Special Yearling Dog

Scotland Open Show

Judge: Jodie Kirby

Conadrew Shola (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Fife Championship Show

Judge: Paul Bradley

Conadrew Shola (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 2nd Minor Puppy Female

Birmingham Championship Show

Judge: Andrew Winfrow

Conadrew Nasri (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Zigi Zara)1st Graduate Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Post Grad Female

Sheffield Open Show

Judge: Heather McDonald

Conadrew Lotus (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Teeza) 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Limit Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Zigi Zara)2nd Post Graduate Female

Kent Championship Show

Judge: Eva Oster

Conadrew Lotus (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Teeza) 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 2nd Junior Female

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 2nd Limit Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Zigi Zara)1st Special Yearling Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 2nd Post Grad Female

 

2010

South of Scotland Championship Show

 

Judge: Eddie Stephenson

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Limit Bitch

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 2nd Puppy Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Junior Female

Fizzy leading the way at the South of Scotland

WELKS Championship Show

 

Judge: Shirley Jackson

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Bitch

 

NATIONAL Championship Show

 

Judge: Meg Purnell

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Limit Bitch

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 3rd Open Dog

Allertonshire Championship Show

 

Judges:

Females Herr Norda SV

Males Herr Goke SV

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 3rd Puppy Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 3rd Junior Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 4th Post Grad Dog

Pictured here after mother and daughter taking CC and Reserve under Herr Goke (SV)

North Eastern Championship Show

 

Judges:

Males Herr Norda SV

Females Herr Goke SV

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 2nd Puppy Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Junior Female & Reserve CC

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 5th Post Grad Dog

Three Counties Championship Show

 

Judge: Ian Blackshaw

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 1st Puppy Female & Best Puppy in Show

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli)1st Junior Female & Reserve CC

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)1st Limit Dog & Reserve CC

Champion Danashe Abbey (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 2nd Open Female Breed

2Day National Championship Show

 

Judges:

Males: Gunther Schwedes SV

Females: Margrit Van Dorsen SV

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 3rd Puppy Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli)5th Junior Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)1st Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 5th Post Graduate Female

 

Leicester Championship Show

 

Judge:

Females: Liv Evjen

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Post Graduate Female

Blackpool Championship Show

 

Judge: Both Sexes - Carol Marsden

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 3rd Puppy Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)1st Post Graduate Dog

 

Welsh Kennel Club Championship Show

 

Judge: Both Sexes - Malcolm Robinson

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)1st Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

GSD Club of Scotland Championship Show

Judges:

Males: Judith Knox

Females: Keith Williamson

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 1st Junior Female

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Champion Danashe Abbey (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female, CC & Best of Breed

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)1st Post Graduate Dog

SKC Championship Show

Judge: Both Sexes - Zena Thorn Andrews

Conadrew Cupid (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Wispa) 1st Minor Puppy Female & Best Puppy Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 1st Junior Female

Korzwin Fizzy (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Special Yearling Female

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena)2nd Post Graduate Dog

Clyde Valley Championship Show

Judges

Females: Linda Barclay

Males: Mr Torsvik (Norway)

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Geisha (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Geisha) 1st Junior Female

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Pictured above: Geisha Leading the way

Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

Judge:- Beryl Budd

Conadrew Petova (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Danashe Abbey) 1st Puppy Female

Conadrew Carlos (Carlos Vom Sudheimer Linde x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

2009

Crufts

Judge Both Sexes: Mr Tony Stanbra

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog, CC and Best of Breed

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 3rd Open Dog

Bolton Championship Show

Judges

Females:- Damir Jovanovic

Males:- Bill Patterson

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog

Champion Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female CC & Best of Breed

Pictured Above:- Ch Danashe Abby on the move

Sheffield Championship Show

Judge

Males:- Billy Thomas

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Limit Dog

Birmingham National Championship Show

 

Judge Both Sexes: John McMannus

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Graduate Dog

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Open Dog

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Limit Bitch

Champion Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female & Res CC

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 2nd Post Graduate Female

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Minor Puppy Dog & Best puppy in Show

Ringhaus Becca (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Minor Puppy Female

SKC Championship Show

 

Judge Both Sexes: Melvyn Hardy

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Limit Dog

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Ringhaus Becca (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 4th Puppy Female

North Eastern Open Show

Judge Both Sexes: Craig Rice

Conbhairean Saskia (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Conbhairean Happy) 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Novice Female

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Bitch & Best Female

Southern Counties Championship Show

Judge Both Sexes: Dave Middleton

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Post Graduate Female

Tony Howson League Memorial Open Show

Judge:

Males: Shirley Hutchison

Conadrew Quatro (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Vashika Ursa at Conadrew) 1st Special Yearling Dog

Border Union Championship Show

Judge Both Sexes: Jack Marshall

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 2nd Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog & Reserve CC

Blackpool Championship Show

Judge Both Sexes: Andrew Winfrow

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) -1st Open Dog, CC, Best of Breed & Group 4 in the Pastoral Group

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 5th Post Graduate Female

Ch Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female & Res CC

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Ringhaus Becca (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha)1st Minor Puppy Female

Pictured Above Ch Tizer at Blackpool Championship Show 2009 following his 4th place in the Pastoral Group

West Yorks Championship Show

Judges

Males: Melanie Groth (Australia)

Females: SV Eric Bosl

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Special Yearling Female

Ch Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 2nd Open Female & Res CC

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Conadrew Quatro (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Vashika Ursa at Conadrew) 6th Special Yearling Dog

Pictured above Ch Danashe Abby @ West Yorks Championship Show

ST Helens Championship Show

Judge

Females: SV H Scheerer

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 4th Special Yearling Female

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

Judge

Sue McNulty

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Graduate Dog

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 2nd Graduate Female

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) -1st Open Dog, CC, Best of Breed

Ch Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female & Res CC

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 3rd Puppy Dog

Ringhaus Becca (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 3rd Puppy Female

Heads of the Valley Championship Show

Judges

Males: Gloria Rambridge

Females: SV Freddy Christienson

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Special Yearling Female

Ch Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 3rd Open Female

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Korzwin Fizz (Champion Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Welsh Two Day National

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Post Graduate Dog

Korzwin Fizz (Champion Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 4th Minor Puppy Female

Ch Danashe Abby (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 5th Open Female

Scotland Open Show

Judge Wayne Vessey

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Junior Dog

Allertonshire Open Show

Judge Lilly Hannon

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Post Graduate Female

Working & Pastoral Breeds - Scotland

Judge Eric Broadhurst

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Post Graduate Female

Ringhaus Barry (Conbairhean Lauser x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Junior Dog

Korzwin Fizz (Champion Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 1st Puppy Female & Best Puppy in Show

Essex Championship Show

Judge Jean Duff

Conadrew Quella (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Post Graduate Female

Korzwin Fizz (Champion Conadrew Tizer x Korzwin Jilli) 2nd Puppy Female

2008

Manchester Championship Show

Judge Both Sexes: Mrs Carol Marsden

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Post Grad Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Post Grad Bitch

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above:- Conadrew Rocky @ 9 months

Kent Championship Show

 

Females: Mr Freddie Christiansen (Sweden)

Males: Mr John Lijffijt (Netherlands)

Conadrew Quella at Carakris (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 3rd Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Crufts 2008

Judge: Mr Terry Hannon

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Post Graduate Dog

Bolton Open Show

Judge: Mr Keith Williamson

Conadrew Quella at Carakris (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Minor Puppy Female, Best Puppy Female and Best Puppy in Show

South of Scotland Open Show

Judge: Mr Alan Charlton

Conadrew Franco (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

NYSD Open Show

Judges:

Males: Mrs Shirley Hutchinson

Females: Mr Bill Owen

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog, Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Xanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Female & Best Puppy Female.

Conadrew Quella at Carakris (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 1st Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Hugo pictured above

Spectacular Show

Judges:

Males:SV Margrit Van Dorsen

Females: Mr Jens Nielsen

Conadrew Quella at Carakris (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 6th Minor Puppy Female

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Graduate Dog and Best Dog

Conadrew Quatro (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Vashika Ursa at Conadrew) 5th Minor Puppy Dog

South of Scotland Open Show

Judge: Mr John Ward

Conadrew Franco (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Puppy Dog

Fife Open Show

Judge: Mrs Joan Hall

Conadrew Franco (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Dog

Southern Alasation Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Diane Stirling

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Junior Dog

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 3rd Open Dog

Birmingham National Championship Show

Judge: Mr Ian Blackshaw

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show, Bitch CC, Best of Breed. Teeza then went on to complete an extraordinary day by taking 3rd in the Pastoral Group.

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Graduate Male

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Open Dog

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above:- Conadrew Teeza

SKC Championship Show

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Yearling Female

Birmingham Championship Show

Judges:

Males - Frikki Van Kraayenberg (South Africa)

Females - Hans Peter Knaul (Germany)

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 4th Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Post Graduate Male

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Yearling Female

Loutoria Cristiano (Champion Conadrew Tosca x Asdante Alana) 1st Limit dog

Allertonshire Championship Show

Judges:

Males - Dennis Bibby

Females - John Robinson

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Male

Pictured Above:- Conadrew Lesko

Southern Counties Championship Show

Judge: Bob Gregory

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Post Graduate Bitch

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog, CC & Best of Breed

Devon Championship Show

Judge:

Males - David Hall

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog & Res CC

Birmingham Championship Show

Judges:

Males - Freddie Christianson SV

Females - Bernard Norda SV

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Limit Dog

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 4th Junior Dog

Conadrew Quella at Carakris (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Quendy Vom Massenbeau) 7th Puppy Female

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 3rd Limit Female

Blackpool Championship Show

Judge:

Malcolm Robinson

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

Leicester Championship Show

Judges:

Males - Brian Wooton SV

Females - Linda Barclay

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Limit Dog

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Open Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 3rd Limit Female

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

Judge:

Mo Lakin

Conadrew Zanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Female

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Graduate Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog, CC and Best of Breed

Two Day National 2008

Championship Show

Judges:

Males:- Ake Imland (Sweden)

Females:- Mats Hoglund (Sweden)

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 4th Special Yearling Female

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 4th Limit Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) -2nd Limit Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Limit Female

RichmondChampionship Show

Judge: Bill Jackson

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog, CC & BOB

Conadrew Zanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Female

North Wales GSD ClubChampionship Show

Judge: Bob Kinsey

Conadrew Condor (Ingodds Agassi x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Graduate Dog

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog, CC & BOB

Conadrew Teeza (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Female

Tizer pictured above after taking CC No.6 under Judge Bob Kinsey

North Yorks & South Durham Spectacular Show

Judges:

Males: Peter Van Orschott SV

Females: Mr John Lijffijt SV

Conadrew Cruz (Ingodds Agassi x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 4th Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 4th Junior Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Zanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Junior Female

Champion Danashe Abbey (Elan v x Shootan Wendrina at Danashe) 1st Open Female & Best of Breed

Ch Danashe Abby after winning Best of Breed at Allertonshire

Allertonshire Open Show

Judge: Dave Greer

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Post Graduate Female

Conadrew Zanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Female

Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

Judge: Jean Livingstone

Conadrew Condor (Ingodds Agassi x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Hugo (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chavalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Ch Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog

Conadrew Zanti (Ch Conadrew Tizer x Ch Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Female

CreweChampionship Show

Judges:

Males:- Glynnis Appleby

Females:- Fiona Anderson

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Limit Dog

Summarising 2008 for Conadrew......

 

Total Shows for 2007 = 27

(19 Champ Shows, 8 Open Shows)

First Prizes for 2007 = 37

(25 @ Champ Shows, 12 @ Open Shows)

Second Prizes for 2007 = 27

(25 @ Champ Shows, 2 @ Open Shows)

Third Prizes for 2007= 8

(7 @ Champ Shows, 1 @ Open Show)

Fourth Prizes for 2007 = 6

(4 @ Champ Shows, 2 @ Open Show)

Fifth Place or Lower = 3

(1 @ Champ Shows, 2 @ Open Show)

As you can see from the results above it has been another fantastic year for Conadrew, again confirming that Conadrew are one of the most consistently successful kennels in the UK.

We have some top class animals that we have campaigned this year. Our males include Tizer, Cristiano, Lesko and Rocky and Hugo and in the females we have Wispa, Zanti, Zara and ofcourse Teeza. We also have some youngsters that have only graced the rings in the UK on a couple of occassions, namely Condor, Cruz and Elka who is yet to make her debut.

Main highlights include....

We had an great start to Teeza's show career in 2008 when at 10 months of age she won her first CC and was also 3rd in the group - a great day. Teeza is also currently Pedigrees Top Winning Puppy in the UK for 2008, a fantastic achievement.

Teeza's father Tizer has had another great year winning another 3 CC's and Best of Breeds. Whilst Tizer has proved himself as a great show male he has continued to impress with his impressive reproduction qualities producing a number of Championship show winning progeny from a small number of females to name a few - Conadrew Hugo, Conadrew Teeza, Conadrew Zanti, Korzwin Glitzi at Vashika. We have some exciting Tizer youngsters on their way!!

Lesko as predicted has continued his winning ways, accumulating in winning his first CC and Reserve CC in 2008. Lesko once more won his class at the British Sieger show in style. Again Lesko has proved to be another Top class male from Conadrew.

Rocky has fulfilled his early promise with amassing numerous 1st prizes in 2008 making him one of the countries top young prospects.

A great acquisition was made in 2008 this being the purchase of the superb Champion Danashe Abby. Whilst we have already and will continue to campaign Abby our main reason for purchasing Abby was for her breed qualities. Abby has just been mated to Tizer 30/12/08 - Looking forward to that match up.

Conadrew are also currently Pedigree Pet Foods Top Breeders for 2008. Winning this in 2008 will make this a 3rd time we have won this prestigious award.

Conclusion...

We also have one or two top quality prospects that will make their show debut next year. We have some beautiful Tizer youngsters, a couple of superb litters born and some fantastic litters planned for 2009.

A big thank you to everyone involved with Conadrew and to all the judges who have placed our animals so highly in 2008.

Top quality puppies are on offer to the right show homes. Share in our 'consistent' success and contact me for further details on our available youngsters, litters born and exciting planned litters.

Andrew Connolly - Conadrew GSD

***********************

2007

Manchester Championship Show

Judge Both Sexes: Mr S Hall

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Junior Dog

 

 

 

Bolton Championship Show

Judge : Mrs Bridgit Fahy

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Pictured Above: Andrew Connolly steering

Ch Nikonis Yago to victory

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Lesko @ 11 months

Preston Championship Show

Judges :

Males: Mr Danny Wilson

Females: John Ward

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 3rd Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 1st Post Graduate Dog

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Rikki @ 11 months

Crufts Championship Show

Judge :

Males: Mr Eric Broadhurst

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Special Puppy Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: ConadrewTizer @ 22 months

West Yorkshire Open Show

Judges :

Males: Mrs Shirley Hutchinson

Females: Mr Dave Greer

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Puppy Dog

Conadrew Anastasia (Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 2nd Open Dog

Pictured Above: Conadrew Wispa @ 11 months

Sheffield ChampionshipShow

Judges :

Males: Mr Percy Elliott

Females: Mrs Sue Belfield

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Puppy Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 4th Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Rikki @ 10 months

Anpo Odin (Zenno v Huhnegrab x Conadrew Spritza) -3rd Junior Dog

Spectacular Show

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

 

Pictured Above: Loutoria Cristiano @ 11 months

 

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 1st Post Graduate Dog

North Yorks & South Durham Open Show

 

Judges :

Males: Mrs Lilly Hannon

Females: Mr Terry Hannon

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Pictured Above: Brival Mafioso @ 16 Wks

A promising Tizer son

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Puppy Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 3rd Open Dog

Fife Championship Show

 

Judges :

Males: Mr Hans Peter Fetten

Females: Mrs Tracey Wight

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy Female

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Limit Dog & Reserve CC

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 4th Special Yearling Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 3rd Post Graduate Dog

Pictured Above: ConadrewTizer, 3 Res CC's

North Eastern Championship Show

Judge :

Males: Mr Paul Bradley

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show

SKC Championship Show

Judge :

Mrs Pat Mculloch

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Zigi-Zara @ 8 months

Southern Counties Championship Show

Judge :

Mr Keith Williamson

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog, CC and Best of Breed

Pictured Above: ConadrewTizer, receiving his 4th Res CC, under Tony Howson

West Yorkshire Championship Show

Judges :

Males: Mr Tony Howson (UK)

Females: Mr John Lijffijt (Netherlands)

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Special Yearling Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 1st Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Limit Dog and Reserve CC

Pictured Below: Conadrew Rikki, leading the way

Blackpool Championship Show

Judge :

Mr Bob Kinsey

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Graduate Dog

St Helens Championship Show

Judges :

Males: Mrs Linda Barclay (UK)

Females: Mr G Mullar SV (Germany)

Brival Mafioso (Conadrew Tizer x Conadrew Vanda) 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Special Yearling Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 2nd Post Graduate Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog and CC

 

Pictured Above: ConadrewTizer on the

podium after winning his second CC

National Working and Pastoral Breeds Championship Show

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

 

Two Day National Championship Show

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 3rd Special Yearling Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) -1st Post Graduate Dog, CC and BOB

 

Cristiano on the move .......

SKC Championship Show

Judge: Andrew Winfrow

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Show

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Limit Dog and Reserve CC

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Bitch

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Dog

 

 

 

 

 

Tizer after receiving his 5th Reserve CC

City of Birmingham Championship Show

Judge: Berol Budd

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Bitch, Best Puppy in Show

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Graduate Dog

North Yorks & South Durham Open Show

Judges :

Males: Mr Ron Russell

Females: Mrs Nikki Farley

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 3rd Junior Dog

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Bitch

Loutoria Indiana (CH Ice vom Steinheurberg x Ashdante Alana) - 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

 

British Sieger Show 2007

Judge:

Herr Helmut Buss, SV

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) SG1 (1st) 12-18 months Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conadrew Lesko SG1, British Sieger Show 2007

Clyde Valley Championship Show

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Limit Dog

Conadrew Jazmin (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 6th Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadrew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 5th Junior Bitch

 

 

 

 

 

A beautiful Conadrew Tizer Daughter, Korzwin Glitzi

GSD Club of Wales - Championship Show

Judge: Wayne Vessey

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

 

Belfast Championship Show

Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews

Champion Conadrew Tizer (Ch Videx Varus x Ch Kenyee Lucinda) 1st Open Dog, CC and Best of Breed

Co-Owners of Ch Conadrew Tizer, Val and Brian Seymour

Midland Counties - Championship Show

Judges:

Males: Judith Knox

Females: Carol Eastwood

Conadrew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Junior Dog

Conadrew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Junior Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 3rd Puppy Bitch

Allertonshire Open Show

Judge Both Sexes Mr John Cullen

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Open Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Special Yearling

Working and Pastoral - Championship Show

Conadrew Rocky (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Zigi-Zara (Ch Starhope Chivalry x Conadrew Sorrena) 2nd Junior Bitch

Essex Championship Show

Judge:

Males: Joe White

Conadrew Lesko (Ch Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Special Yearling Dog

Summarising 2007 for Conadrew......

 

Total Shows for 2007 = 28

(24 Champ Shows, 4 Open Shows)

First Prizes for 2007 = 42

(34 @ Champ Shows, 8 @ Open Shows)

Second Prizes for 2007 = 28

(21 @ Champ Shows, 7 @ Open Shows)

Third Prizes for 2007= 12

(9 @ Champ Shows, 3 @ Open Show)

Fourth Prizes for 2007 = 2

(2 @ Champ Shows)

Fifth Place or Lower = 2

(5 @ Champ Shows)

As you can see from the results above it has been another fantastic year for Conadrew.

We have some top class animals that we have campaigned this year including Tizer, Quando, Cristiano, Odin and the now 'youth' males - brothers Lesko and Rikki, as I predicted at the end of 2006 they have become top winning animals in the UK, amassing 21 first prizes between them. It has often, almost traditionally become the norm that if one finishes first the other (if entered) has finished second. I truly believe that a top honour is destined in 2008. Rocky is our youngest prospect to have made the ring this year, making the very best of impacts winning at his debut show, we look forward to his development.

Zigi-Zara has hit the highest notes ending 2007 as the 2nd top winning female puppy in Great Britian. Wispa has unfortunately endured a stop, start show career to date due to a foot injury. However when shown has challenged and beaten the best of her age group. Meyer has also had a good 2007. Meyer is a top female, who is now taking a break from the ring to concentrate on maternal duties.

We also have one or two top quality prospects that will make their show debut next year. We have some beautiful Tizer youngsters, a Ch Chivalry daughter and some fantastic litters born and planned for 2007.

Top quality puppies are on offer to the right show homes. Share in our 'consistent' success and contact me for further details on our available youngsters, litters born and exciting planned litters.

**********************

2006

West Yorkshire Open Show

24/03/06

Judges: Stuart Lang (Males) Ray Sullivan (Females)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Dog  

 

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 2nd Junior Dog

 

GSD Club of Scotland Open Show

Judging both sexes: Billy Thomas

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) - 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 2nd Open Dog

 

Northumberland and Durham Champ Show

08/04/06

Judges: Ryan Rambridge (Males) Neil Dodds (Females)

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Special Yearling Bitch & Reserve CC

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 2nd Junior Dog

 

Pictured below: Conadrew Tizer (10 months old)

GSD League Spectacular Show

22/04/06

Judges: Eric Bosl SV (Males) Richard Brauch SV (Females)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Special Yearling Bitch & Best In Show

 

Pictured 2nd from left, Best of Breed Anpo Meyer and 2nd from the right, Best Puppy Conadrew Tizer

Pictured from Left to Right, Best Bitch and Best of Breed Anpo Meyer and Best Dog Nikonis Colin

 

Fife Open Show

29/04/06

Judging both sexes: Terry Hannon

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) - 1st Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 4th Open Dog

 

 

 

 

 

Nikonis Colin on the move @ WELKS with Andrew Connolly

 

North Yorks South Durham Champ Show

08/05/06

Judges: Frederick Norgren SV (Males) Mr Soldeville (Females)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 5th Special Yearling Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 2nd Post Grad Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 8th Junior Dog

 

 

 

 

 

Conadrew Tizer (11 months) Photo by Jayne Swan

 

SKC Champ Show

21/05/06

Judge: Shaun Kinsella

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy in Show

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) - 2nd Post Graduate Bitch

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 2nd Open Dog

 

Birmingham Champ Show

27/05/06

Judges: Males - Martin Goldfarb (USA) Females - Ray Sullivan

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Puppy Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

 

Southern Counties Champ Show

04/06/06

Judge: Both Sexes - Eva Oster (Israel)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior Dog and Reserve CC

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Minor Puppy Dog

 

Two Day National - Champ Show

10 and 11/06/06

Judges: Males - Herr Muller SV (Germany) Females -Herr Babbillon SV (Germany)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Junior Dog

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 3rd Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 8th Post Grad Dog

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) Unplaced

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) -1st Special Yearling Dog

Border Union - Champ Show

18/06/06

Judge Both Sexes: Dave Watkins

 

Conadrew Quando (7 months) Photo by Joanne Cathie

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Minor Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 2nd Post Grad Dog

Conadrew Sorrena (Calagran Barry x Vashika Ursa of Conadrew) -4th Post Grad Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) -2nd Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Graduate Bitch

 

Heads of the Valley - Champ Show

24/06/06

Judges: Lother Quoll SV (Males) W Scheld SV (Females)

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 3rd Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Special Yearling Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 3rd Special Yearling Dog

 

National Working Breeds - Champ Show

15/07/06

Judge: Both Sexes - Dennis Vessey

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 3rd Graduate Bitch

 

South of Scotland - Champ Show

05/08/06

Judge: Both Sexes - Liv Evjen (Norway)

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Bitch

Conadrew Ringo ( CH Conadrew Tosca x Top Notch of Conadrew) - 7th Post Grad Dog

Photo below Conadrew Tizer @ 12 months

GSD Club of Scotland - Champ Show

27/08/06

Judges: Neil Dodds (Males) - B Fahy-Newlands (Females)

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Puppy Dog and Best Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Bitch

 

 

 

 

 

Tizer pictured above at 12 months

 

SKC - Champ Show

27/08/06

Judge: Both Sexes - Judith Knox

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Special Yearling Bitch

 

British Sieger Show

18/09/06

Judge 9-12 month class - Gavin Black (New Zealand)

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 1st Puppy Dog

Judge 18-24 month class - Herr R Meyer (SV, Germany)

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Bitch

 

Pictured above Quando's owners Ali, Stuart,

Karen Findlay and Andrew Connolly

Below are some photos taken at the British Sieger by Brian Seymour:

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Quando on his way to victory at the British Sieger 2006

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Orbit Huhnegrab VA3, on his way to victory at the British Sieger 2006

 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Orbit lapping up his success at the British Sieger 2006 with owners John and Pauline Cullen and handler Andrew Connolly

 

BAGSD - Champ Show

24/09/06

Judges:Dr M Aqualani (Males) Dr G Pettinaroli (Frmales)

Conadrew Quando (Gayvilles Fanto x Conadrew Yescha) 2nd Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior Dog & Reserve CC

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Special Yearling Bitch

Loutoria Cristiano (CH Conadrew Tosca x Ashdante Alana) - 1st Special Yearling Dog

 

 

 

 

 

West Yorkshire Open Show

01/10/06

Judge: Michelle Baker

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Junior, Special Yearling, Best Dog and Best of Breed 

 

 

 

 

Pictured Above: Conadrew Tizer at 16 months

Allertonshire Open Show

15/10/06

Judge: Heather Macdonald

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Special Yearling and Best Dog

Tizer gained his last point at Allertonshire awarding him his Junior Warrant  

 

Working Breeds and Pastoral Championship Show

04/11/06

Judge: Mo Lakin

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 2nd Junior Dog

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 2nd Limit Bitch

 

Heads of the Valley Open Show

03/12/06

Judges:Mrs Joan Jones (Males) Mr John Cullen (Females)

Conadew Wispa (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 2nd Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Open Dog and Best Dog & Best of Breed

Anpo Meyer (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) -1st Open Bitch and Best Bitch

Anpo Odin (Zenno V Hunegrab x Conadrew Spritza) - 1st Junior Dog

 

 

 

 

 

Above Left:- Anpo Meyer Above Right Conadrew Tizer

 

Crewe Championship Show

10/12/06

Judges:Mr John Ward (Males) Mr Wayne Vessey (Females)

 

Conadew Lesko (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 1st Minor Puppy Dog

Conadrew Tizer (CH Videx Varus x CH Kenyee Lucinda) - 1st Special Yearling Dog

Conadew Divva (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 4th Minor Puppy Bitch

Conadew Rikki (Phillip a d Neuen Hauffstrasse x CH Conadrew Bianka) 7th Minor Puppy Dog

 

 

 

Anpo Meyer strutting her stuff...

Summarising 2006 for Conadrew......

 

Total Shows for 2006 = 23

(16 @ Champ Shows, 7 @ Open Shows)

First Prizes for 2006 = 33

(21 @ Champ Shows, 12 @ Open Shows)

Second Prizes for 2006 = 24

(21 @ Champ Shows, 3 @ Open Shows)

Third Prizes for 2006 = 5

(5 @ Champ Shows)

Fourth Prizes for 2006 = 3

(2 @ Champ Shows, 1 @ Open Show)

Fifth Place or Lower = 5

(5 @ Champ Shows)

 

As you can see from the results above it has been a fantastic year. It is very exciting at the moment, we have some top class animals that we have campaigned this year including Tizer, Ringo, Cristiano, Quando, Odin and the new males on the block, brothers Lesko and Rikki whom have already and I feel will continue to prove their worth next year. Meyer has continued to hit the highest levels and the new female that fills me with excitement Wispa. Divva, Wispa's sister has had a good start to her career and I'm sure she will continue to do well and not only that, will be a real asset for Drew Wilson.

We also have one or two top quality prospects that will make their show debut next year. We have some beautiful Tizer youngsters, a Ch Chivalry daughter, a Ch Tosca daughter and some fantastic litters born and planned for 2007.

Top quality puppies are on offer to the right show homes. Share in our 'consistent' success and contact me for further details on our available youngsters, litters born and exciting planned litters.

 

WELL DONE EVERYBODY - Margaret & Andrew Connolly, Conadrew German Shepherds